BREAKING NEWS:
Home | Tag Archives: Scores

Tag Archives: Scores

Raider Classic Scores & Schedule – Thu. Jan. 23

kndy-news-default-300x150

UPDATED BRACKET BOYS SCORES – THU. JAN. 23 Falls City 56, Jackson Heights 49 Hiawatha 39, Marysville 27 Horton 53, St. Mary’s 25 Nemaha Valley 43, Silver Lake 33 UPCOMING SCHEDULE – SAT. JAN. 25 St. Mary’s vs. Marysville – 2:30 PM (7th Place) ~ KNDY AM 1570/FM 94.1 Horton vs. Hiawatha – 4:00 PM (5th Place) Jackson Heights vs. ... Read More »

Twin Valley League Volleyball Report & Tournament Seeding

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall B & B 11-0 29-2 Centralia 11-1 25-5 Washington County 11-2 23-6 Valley Heights 10-2 14-14 Linn 8-4 19-11 Onaga 6-6 13-13 Clifton-Clyde 5-8 7-17 Axtell 4-7 13-16 Frankfort 4-8 11-18 Hanover 4-8 11-15 Doniphan West 4-9 11-19 Wetmore 3-9 6-21 Blue Valley 3-9 5-23 Troy 1-12 6-25 Scores from October 15, 2013 Linn def Axtell 25-16 28-26 ... Read More »

Twin Valley League Volleyball Report – Week 6

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall B & B 10-0 27-2 Centralia 10-1 23-5 Washington County 9-2 17-4 Valley Heights 8-2 10-12 Linn 7-3 18-10 Onaga 5-6 11-13 Axtell 4-5 13-14 Frankfort 4-6 11-16 Clifton-Clyde 4-7 6-16 Hanover 3-7 10-14 Wetmore 3-8 6-19 Blue Valley 3-8 5-21 Doniphan West 3-9 10-18 Troy 1-10 2-18 Scores from October 8, 2013 Doniphan West def Troy 25-20 ... Read More »

Twin Valley League Volleyball Update – Week 4

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall B & B 7-0 18-2 Centralia 7-0 16-3 Valley Heights 6-1 8-5 Washington County 5-2 11-2 Linn 4-3 12-7 Frankfort 4-4 6-7 Onaga 3-4 7-8 Clifton-Clyde 3-4 5-13 Axtell 3-5 4-9 Wetmore 3-5 3-10 Blue Valley 3-5 3-9 Hanover 2-5 8-10 Doniphan West 2-7 6-9 Troy 1-7 1-8 Scores from September 24, 2013 Centralia def Linn 25-8 29-27 ... Read More »

Week #7 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall Washington County 10-1 29-2 B & B 10-1 29-3 Centralia 10-1 28-4 Valley Heights 7-4 17-13 Onaga 7-4 13-14 Hanover 5-6 16-13 Axtell 5-6 13-18 Frankfort 4-7 13-15 Wetmore 4-7 17-14 Linn 3-8 8-19 Clifton-Clyde 1-10 5-17 Blue Valley 0-11 2-28 TOURNEY RESULTS Thursday, October 4 Wetmore def Axtell 27-25 25-23 Wetmore def Centralia 25-23 25-18 Centralia def ... Read More »

Week #6 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League   Overall Washington County 10-1 21-2 B & B 10-1 27-2 Centralia 9-1 25-3 Valley Heights 7-4 14-10 Onaga 7-4 13-12 Hanover 5-6 10-12 Axtell 5-6 13-14 Wetmore 4-6 14-13 Frankfort 3-7 11-15 Linn 3-8 5-15 Clifton-Clyde 1-8 4-15 Blue Valley 0-11 2-26 TOURNEY RESULTS Saturday, September 29 Silver Lake Tournament Centralia def Royal Valley 25-13 25-11 Centralia def ... Read More »

Week #4 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall Washington County 7-1 12-1 B & B 7-1 18-2 Centralia 7-1 17-2 Valley Heights 5-3 9-5 Onaga 5-3 8-6 Axtell 4-4 5-8 Wetmore 3-5 6-7 Hanover 3-5 8-10 Frankfort 3-5 6-6 Linn 3-5 4-12 Clifton-Clyde 1-7 4-12 Blue Valley 0-8 0-14 TOURNEY RESULTS Saturday, September 15 Hiawatha Invitational B & B def Maur Hill-Mount Academy 25-14 25-16 B ... Read More »

Week #3 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall Washington County 6-0 11-0 B & B 5-1 11-1 Centralia 5-1 9-2 Valley Heights 5-1 9-3 Onaga 3-3 6-6 Wetmore 3-3 6-5 Hanover 3-3 6-6 Frankfort 2-4 5-5 Linn 2-4 3-7 Axtell 2-4 3-8 Blue Valley 0-6 0-12 Clifton-Clyde 0-6 0-10 Scores from September 11, 2012 Centralia def Axtell 25-20 25-11 Centralia def Frankfort 23-25 25-9 25-17 Axtell ... Read More »

Week #1 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League Overall Centralia 2-0 6-1 Onaga 2-0 2-0 Washington County 2-0 2-0 Valley Heights 2-0 2-0 B & B 1-1 1-1 Linn 1-1 1-1 Hanover 1-1 1-1 Wetmore 1-1 1-1 Axtell 0-2 1-6 Blue Valley 0-2 0-2 Clifton-Clyde 0-2 0-2 Frankfort 0-2 0-2 TOURNEY RESULTS Saturday, August 25 Wabaunsee Invitational Tournament Pool Play Centralia def Wabaunsee 25-21 25-19 Centralia def ... Read More »

High School Football Playoff Scores – Nov. 5

kndy-news-default-300x150

8-Man D-II: Baileyville B&B 44, South Barber 14 – Final Otis-Bison 26, Victoria 6 – Final South Haven 46, Hope 14 – Final Thunder Ridge 32, Ashland 28 – Final 8-Man D-I: Lakeside 70, Marmaton Valley 28 – Final Madison 50, Central Burden 18 – Final Osborne 62, Macksville 28 – Final South Gray 52, Central Plains 6 – Final ... Read More »