Home | Tag Archives: League (page 2)

Tag Archives: League

Week #6 – Twin Valley League Volleyball Wrap

kndy-news-default-300x150

League   Overall Washington County 10-1 21-2 B & B 10-1 27-2 Centralia 9-1 25-3 Valley Heights 7-4 14-10 Onaga 7-4 13-12 Hanover 5-6 10-12 Axtell 5-6 13-14 Wetmore 4-6 14-13 Frankfort 3-7 11-15 Linn 3-8 5-15 Clifton-Clyde 1-8 4-15 Blue Valley 0-11 2-26 TOURNEY RESULTS Saturday, September 29 Silver Lake Tournament Centralia def Royal Valley 25-13 25-11 Centralia def ... Read More »

Twin Valley League Tournament Scores – Jan. 16

kndy-news-default-300x150

Twin Valley League – Boys Baileyville B&B 49, Washington County 30 Centralia 55, Bern 44 Frankfort 57, Onaga 40 Hanover 68, Linn 67 Twin Valley league – Girls Centralia 38, Baileyville B&B 28 Valley Heights 52, Frankfort 50 Washington County 68, Hanover 41 Wetmore 51 vs. Blue Valley 44 Read More »

Area High School Basketball Scores – Jan. 3

kndy-news-default-300x150

North Central Kansas League Boys Chapman 60, Abilene 33 Concordia 58, Clay Center 52 North Central Kansas League Girls Abilene 44, Chapman 16 Clay Center 48, Concordia 39 Twin Valley League Boys Baileyville B&B 53, Blue Valley 33 Bern 69, Axtell 39 Centralia 54, Wetmore 45 Clifton-Clyde 47, Valley Heights 45 (2OT) Frankfort 65, Southern Cloud 52 Hanover 56, Onaga ... Read More »

Area High School Basketball Scores – Dec. 16

kndy-news-default-300x150

North Central Kansas League Boys Abilene 50, Concordia 41 Marysville 63, Chapman 46 Wamego 60, Clay Center 49 North Central Kansas League Girls Abilene 46, Concordia 41 Marysville 67, Chapman 24 Wamego 55, Clay Center 39 Twin Valley League Boys Baileyville B&B 40, Axtell 27 Bern 71, Clifton-Clyde 53 Blue Valley 64, Valley Heights 54 Hanover 57, Frankfort 43 Onaga ... Read More »

Area High School Basketball Scores – Dec. 13

kndy-news-default-300x150

North Central Kansas League Boys Chapman 55, Wamego 54 Concordia 56, Marysville 42 Riley County 73, Clay Center 51 North Central Kansas League Girls Marysville 65, Concordia 41 Riley County 51, Clay Center 21 Wamego 79, Chapman 28 Twin Valley League Boys Baileyville B&B 56, St. Mary’s 55 Bern 63, Wetmore 52 Centralia 54, Axtell 29 Frankfort 53, Rossville 44 ... Read More »

Area High School Basketball Scoreboard – Dec. 3

kndy-news-default-300x150

North Central Kansas League Boys Auburn, NE 38, Marysville 29 North Central Kansas League Girls Marysville 53, Auburn, NE 30 Twin Valley League Boys Bern 54, Axtell 36 Blue Valley 45, Clifton-Clyde 33 Pawnee City, NE 44, Frankfort 36 Pike Valley 64, Washington Co. 62 OT Washington Co. 45, Clifton-Clyde 10 Twin Valley League Girls Bern 40, Axtell 35 Frankfort ... Read More »

Area High School Basketball Scoreboard – December 2nd

kndy-news-default-300x150

Twin Valley League Girls Baileyville B&B 58, Bern 15 Blue Valley 48, Clifton-Clyde 22 Centralia 47, Valley Heights 46 Nemaha Valley 59, Hanover 44 Onaga 44, Linn 43 Washington Co. 67, Pike Valley 44 Wetmore 69, Jackson Heights 42 Twin Valley League Boys Baileyville B&B 58, Bern 53 Blue Valley 45, Clifton-Clyde 33 Centralia 45, Valley Heights 38 Jackson Heights ... Read More »

NCKL All-League Football Teams Announced

kndy-news-default-300x150

ALL LEAGUE OFFENSE SCHOOL LAST FIRST GRADE POSITION ABILENE ANGUIANO JOSH SR OL SEXTON COLLIN SR REC WEISSENBACH BEN SR OL WILSON ANDY JR QB CLAY CENTER CARSON CALEB JR QB CONCORDIA BROWN JORDAN SR OL COPPOC AREN SR RB FLEMING DEVEN SR OL WOELLHOF BLAKE SR QB MARYSVILLE CROME BRETT SR QB WAMEGO STANDLEE BRAD SR OL TURNER DAKOTA ... Read More »

NCKL All-League Volleyball Teams Announced

kndy-news-default-300x150

First Team Kelsey Lacy – Abilene * Karina Anderson – Abilene * Gracie Sexton – Abilene Lacey Blake – Clay Center * Macey Dieckmann – Clay Center Lindsey Widen – Concordia * Blair Russell – Marysville * Haylee Eck – Marysville * Chelsie Detimore – Marysville * Lakyn Rowden – Wamego * Britany Finney – Wamego True Mussetter – Wamego ... Read More »

Twin Valley League All-League Volleyball Teams Announced

kndy-news-default-300x150

2011 First Team School Name Class Axtell, Hanna Mitchell, 11 B & B – Baileyville, Laura Sudbeck, 10 B & B – Baileyville, Caitlin Deters, 12 B & B – Baileyville, Haley Strathman, 11 Centralia, Michelle Haug, 12 Centralia, Vanessa Burdiek, 12 Frankfort, Josie Hale, 11 Valley Heights, Rachel Christie, 12 Washington County, Jordyn Alexander, 12 Washington County, Kylie Penning, ... Read More »