Home | Tag Archives: BOYS

Tag Archives: BOYS

Twin Valley League All-League Basketball Announced

kndy-news-default-300x150

The Twin Valley League has announced the 2014 All-League selections in basketball. GIRLS 1ST TEAM Jo Roepke – Valley Heights – Sophomore Laura Sudbeck – Baileyville B&B – Senior Erin Alexander – Washington County – Junior Sydney Blackburn – Valley Heights – Junior Nicole Ohlde – Linn – Junior Kierston Talbot – Axtell – Sophomore Kaitlyn Koch – Centralia – ... Read More »

State Basketball Scoreboard – March 6th

kndy-news-default-300x150

CLASS 4A BOYS Highland Park 65, Winfield 49 Ottawa 76, Anderson County 44 Andale 54, Piper 52 Abilene 51, Independence 45 CLASS 3A GIRLS Garden Plain 57, Riley County 34 Russell 50, Caney Valley 42 Burlington 48, Sabetha 46 Hillsboro 53, Holcomb 45 CLASS 2A BOYS Ness City 53, Lyndon 48 Republic County 78, Jeff North 68 Meade 80, Oswego ... Read More »

Area Sub-State Basketball Scores – March 3 (Finals)

kndy-news-default-300x150

GIRLS: Class 1A Div. I Sub-State: Centralia: Championship Centralia 68, Hanover 59 Class 1A Div. I Sub-State: Clifton-Clyde: Championship Pike Valley 58, Lakeside 37 Class 1A Div. II Sub-State: Frankfort: Championship Wetmore 39, Baileyville B&B 30 Class 2A Sub-State: Ell-Saline: Championship Republic County 42, Smith Center 39 Class 2A Sub-State: Onaga: Championship Jefferson Co. North 66, Immaculata 40 Class 3A ... Read More »

Tuesday Night TVL/Marysville Final Scores

kndy-news-default-300x150

GIRLS Riley County 44 – Marysville 32 Wamego 79 – Abilene 54 Washington County 63 – Rock Hills 32 Wetmore 57 – Valley Heights 38 Hanover 44 – Centralia 40 Frankfort 52 – Onaga 43 Blue Valley 42 – Linn 30 B&B 69 –Bern 21 Clifton Clyde 50 – St. Xavier 22   BOYS Marysville 52 – Riley County 44 ... Read More »

Twin Valley League Tournament Postponement Schedule

kndy-news-default-300x150

The 2011 Twin Valley League Basketball Tournament games for Thursday, January 20th have been postponed until Friday, January 21st. Officials with the tournament haven’t released gym assignments for the following game as of press time. Stay tuned for updates. 2:00 PM – BOYS – Wetmore vs. Axtell 2:00 PM – GIRLS – Axtell vs. Blue Valley 3:30 PM – BOYS ... Read More »