Home | KNDY Sports (page 41)

KNDY Sports

Twin Valley League All-League Volleyball Announced

2012 Twin Valley League Volleyball

First Team
Axtell – Hannah Mitchell 12
B & B – Katie Huerter 11
B & B – Laura Sudbeck 11
Centralia – Kaitlyn Koch 11
Frankfort – Josie Hale 12
Hanover – Courtney Jueneman 12
Valley Heights – Katie Musil 12
Washington Co. – Erin Alexander 10
Washington Co. – Kylie Penning 12
Washington Co. – Megan Stegman 12
Wetmore – Dana Kramer 12
Wetmore – Alyana Noe 12

Second Team
B & B – Ashley Kramer 11
B & B – Hayley Strathman 12
Blue Valley – Brittany Pfaff 12
Centralia – Kindal Deters 12
Centralia – Katy Haufler 10
Hanover – Erika Kruse 12
Frankfort – Jessa Jones 12
Linn – Lauren Oehmke 11
Linn – Nicole Ohlde 10
Onaga – Jocelyn Marten 11
Valley Heights – Drew Mann 10|
Washington Co. – Samantha L’Ecuyer 12

8 Man-II State Championship Preview From Kpreps.com

The 8-Man, D-II State Championship Game Will Air Live At 11:00 AM Saturday On FM 95.5 KNDY & Streaming Live At http://www.kndyradio.com

By Mark Schremmer, for Kpreps.com

Yes, technically it’s a rematch. The Thunder Ridge Longhorns will meet the Baileyville B&B Falcons in the 8-Man Division II state championship game at Newton for the second consecutive season.

However, Baileyville B&B coach Justin Coup said revenge from last year’s 46-14 loss to Thunder Ridge isn’t a factor entering Saturday’s state title game.

“It’s a rematch because it’s Thunder Ridge vs. Baileyville,” Coup said. “But after that, this is a new year with two different groups of kids.

“Our motivation isn’t rematch or revenge. What’s more important for our kids is to play better than last year and to perform better on Saturday. The motivation isn’t different because it’s Thunder Ridge.”

With that said, both teams are back in Newton with the state title on the line even though each team has taken different paths to get there.

Despite being the defending state champions, Thunder Ridge opened the 2012 season ranked fourth in 8-Man Division II.

[ Read The Rest at Kpreps.com – Click Here ]

2012 Volleyball All State Teams, Players of the Year & Coaches of the Year Announced

November 12, 2012 – The Kansas Volleyball Association is pleased to announce the 2012 All State Team, Players of the Year, and Coaches of the Year selections for all classifications.

CLASS 1A – DIVISION I
FIRST TEAM
Janae Haag Olpe 5’11” OH SR
Kristina Farber Hoxie 5’9” OH JR
Elena Flott Olpe 5’11” OH JR
Morgan Hood Bucklin 5’8” OH JR
Kaitlyn Koch Centralia 5’10” OH JR
Morgan Osborne St. John-Hudson 5’8” OH/MB SR
Jamie Waters St. John-Hudson 5’4” S SR
SECOND TEAM
Kora Bergstrom Scandia-Pike Valley 6’0” OH SR
Haley Falk St. John-Hudson 5’8” OH/MB JR
Tia Goertzen Goessel 5’7” OH SR
Tyann Isaacs Caldwell 5’10” OH JR
Kayla McDougald Olpe 5’3” L JR
Katy Rhodd Dexter/Cedar Vale 5’10” OH SR
Ashley Romig Waverly 5’11” OH SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Kaylie Berkley Dexter/Cedar Vale 5’6” S/OH SR
Kindal Deters Centralia 5’5” OH SR
Casey Freed Scandia-Pike Valley 5’4” S/OH JR
Carly Heim Hoxie 5’7” S/OH SO
Alex Hiebert Goessel 5’10” MB SR
Nicole Ohlde Linn 5’9” MB SO
Emily Slattery Spearville 5’11” MB SR
Player of the Year:  Janae Haag, Olpe
Coach of the Year:  Marilyn Stueve, Olpe
CLASS 1A – DIVISION II
FIRST TEAM
Laura Sudbeck Baileyville B&B 5’9” OH JR
Kelsey Hale Weskan 6’1” MB/OH JR
Haylea Hessman Argonia 5’9” OH JR
Katie Huerter Baileyville B&B 5’6” L JR
Mackenzie Klaver Norwich 5’8” MB SR
Ashley Kramer Baileyville B&B 5’6” S JR
Brooke Ostmeyer Wheatland-Grinnell 5’7” S SR
SECOND TEAM
Dana Kramer Wetmore 5’7” OH SR
Jaci Peetoom Argonia 5’4” OH SR
Antjelica Pfannenstiel Wilson 5’9” MB SR
Tristan Rathgeber Wheatland-Grinnell 5’8” OH JR
Robyn See Weskan 5’4” OH/MB SO
Sara Webb Southern Coffey County 5’11” MB SR
Tara Whipple Ingalls 5’7” OH SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Danica Casey Natoma 5’7” OH SR
Hannah Mitchell Axtell 5’7” OH SR
Alayna Noe Wetmore 5’3” S SR
Paige Ramey Wheatland-Grinnell 5’8” MB JR
Shayna Rooge Triplains-Brewster 5’6” OH SO
Haley Strathman Baileyville B&B 6’0” OH SR
Shelley Wamsley Weskan 5’6” S SR
Player of the Year:  Laura Sudbeck, Baileyville B&B
Coach of the Year:  Jessica Koch, Baileyville B&B
CLASS 2A
FIRST TEAM
Kylie Penning Washington County 5’8” S SR
Erin Alexander Washington County 6’0” OH SO
Jacee Kramer Jefferson County North 5’8” OH JR
Jamie Navinskey Jefferson County North 5’9” OH JR
Shelby Stewart Hill City 5’1” L SR
Aubrey Wilson Ell-Saline 5’8” OH/S JR
Emily Work Ell-Saline 5’6” OH SR
SECOND TEAM
Sydney Benoit Smith Center 5’9” S/OH SR
Darrien Collins Hill City 5’10” OH SR
Ashton Door Burlingame 5’9” S JR
Riann Heft Kiowa County 5’4” S JR
Briana Lewis Burlingame 5’9” OH SR
Kaitlyn Stark Pratt-Skyline 5’9” MB/S JR
Megan Stegman Washington County 5’7” MB SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Abby Anderson Republic County 5’7” MB SR
Jayna Flach Wabaunsee 6’2” MB JR
Brooke Holloway Moundridge 5’10” MB JR
Heather Melton Kiowa County 5’10” OH JR
Sesely Omli Ell-Saline 5’5” S JR
Xannie Quiring Berean Academy 5’6” MB SR
Lauren Rockhold Uniontown 5’2” L SR
Player of the Year:  Kylie Penning, Washington County
Coach of the Year:  Laramie Jueneman, Washington County
CLASS 3A
FIRST TEAM
Tena Loewen Hillsboro 5’11” OH SR
Danae Bina Hillsboro 5’7” L JR
Natalie Dooley Garden Plain 5’6” OH SR
Cassidy Haukap Garden Plain 5’10” OH SR
Alex Ratzlaff Hillsboro 5’9” MB/OH FR
Alyssa Schultejans Silver Lake 6’2” MB SO
Ashley Sparks Wellsville 5’7” OH SO
SECOND TEAM
Cadence Bourne Garden Plain 5’7” OH SR
Emilee Dechant Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 6’0” MB JR
Ashlyn Lane Silver Lake 5’7” OH JR
Jade Hodge Mission Valley 5’6” S/OH JR
AnnaBelle Little Sedgwick 5’11” OH SR
Lindsay Poague Southeast of Saline 5’6” OH JR
Haley Rapp Sacred Heart 5’8” MB JR
HONORABLE MENTION
Abi Degenhardt Marysville 6’0” OH JR
Kylee Dewey Silver Lake 5’7” OH SR
Hannah Doll Sacred Heart 5’9” OH SR
Mattison Dusin Phillipsburg 5’11” MB/S JR
Addie Lackey Hillsboro 5’8” OH/OPP JR
Emily Reed West Franklin 5’8” S/OH JR
Abigayle Rziha Hoisington 5’7” S JR
Player of the Year:  Tena Loewen, Hillsboro
Coach of the Year:  Sandy Arnold, Hillsboro
CLASS 4A
FIRST TEAM
Katelyn Loecker McPherson 6’1” OH SR
Katelyn Dixon Louisburg 5’8” S SR
Kylie Pfaff Rose Hill 5’10” OH JR
Paige Regnier McPherson 6’0” MB JR
Julia Stringer Topeka-Hayden 5’8” OH JR
Bryna Vogel Clearwater 5’11” OH JR
Josie Williams Buhler 5’10” OH SR
SECOND TEAM
Anna Bell Louisburg 5’9” MB SR
Keanu Bradley Rose Hill 5’2” L SR
Jennifer Whitledge Tonganoxie 5’11” OH SR
Rachel Griffitt Wamego 5’4” L SR
Hailey Myers Topeka-Hayden 5’9” MB JR
Briana Pontious McPherson 5’10” OH SR
Taylor Soucie Osawatomie 6’2” MB SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Addie Barry Topeka-Hayden 5’4” L JR
Taylor Alderson Abilene 5’4” L SR
Macy Flowers Chanute 6’3” MB SO
Ali Jost Hesston 5’7” OH JR
True Mussetter Wamego 5’10” MB SO
Shelby Dahl Santa Fe Trail 5’10” MB JR
Bailey Santo Rose Hill 5’11” OPP SR
Player of the Year:  Katelyn Loecker, McPherson
Coach of the Year:  Christy Doile, McPherson
CLASS 5A
FIRST TEAM
Jordan Tucker Bishop Miege 6’1” MB SR
Kali Eaken Bishop Miege 5’9” S JR
Emily Hiebert Newton 5’11” S/OH SR
Sydney Kuhn Kapaun Mt. Carmel 6’1” MB JR
Jody Larson Maize South 6’1” OH/S SR
Arianna Person St. James Academy 5’8” OH JR
Cassie Steuart Shawnee Heights 5’11” OH SR
SECOND TEAM
Jenna Gray St. James Academy 5’9” S FR
Brianna Lewis St. James Academy 5’11” OH JR
Carlyle Nusbaum St. Thomas Aquinas 5’9” MB SO
Shaelyn Martin Salina Central 6’0” MB JR
Taylor Selk Shawnee Heights 6’0” MB JR
Hanna Shelton Valley Center 5’2” L JR
Meagan Williams Valley Center 5’11” MB SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Bevis Bishop Carroll 5’9” OH SO
Meghan Dugan Bishop Carroll 6’0” OH/MB SR
Audriana Fitzmorris St. James Academy 6’4” MB FR
Audrey Grant Kapaun Mt. Carmel 6’0” OH JR
Abbie Lehman Newton 6’2” MB SR
Tatiana Schafer Topeka-Seaman 5’9” OH SR
Brittany Thomas St. Thomas Aquinas 5’4” L JR
Player of the Year:  Jordan Tucker, Bishop Miege
Coaches of the Year:  Nancy Dorsey, St. James Academy
CLASS 6A
FIRST TEAM
Cassie Wait Gardner-Edgerton 5’8” OH SR
Hannah Bettge Gardner-Edgerton 5’9” S SR
Caroline Dupont Blue Valley North 6’1” MB SR
Erika Lane Washburn Rural 5’10” S SR
Ali Pollard Blue Valley North 6’1” S/OPP SR
Chloe Rogers Blue Valley-Stilwell 5’11” OH JR
Sarah Vicory Washburn Rural 6’1” MB SR
SECOND TEAM
Kadie Baumgardner Washburn Rural 5’4” L SR
Jarin Braithwait Blue Valley-Stilwell 6’0” MB SR
Alyssa Carney Washburn Rural 5’8” OH SR
Meme Fletcher Blue Valley West 6’0” MB JR
Shelby Holmes Lawrence Free State 5’11” OH SR
Marissa Round Olathe East 5’10” MB SO
Shanna Witt Junction City 6’0” OH SR
HONORABLE MENTION
Natalie Bates Blue Valley West 5’6” S SR
Caitlin Broadwell Lawrence 6’0” OH JR
Shayla Cotman Wichita Northwest 5’9” MB SR
Rachel Gearon Blue Valley-Stilwell 6’1” MB JR
Mary Kangas Maize 5’9” RH/S SR
Megan Starling Olathe East 5’11” MB SR
Keiryn Swenson Maize 6’1” S/OPP SO
Player of the Year:  Cassie Wait, Gardner-Edgerton
Coach of the Year:  Kevin Bordewick, Washburn Rural

Kansas Jayhawk Basketball on FM 95.5

Fresh off the National Championship Game in March 2012, Bill Self and the Kansas Jayhawks are back and looking to make a run back to the Big 12 Conference Championship, and on to the National Championship. Catch every game on FM 95.5 KNDY.

2012-2013 SCHEDULE
Date Opponent / Event Location Time / Result
10/30/12 vs. Emporia State ! Lawrence, Kan. W, 88-54
11/05/12 vs. Washburn ! Lawrence, Kan. W, 62-50
CBE Classic
11/09/12 vs. Southeast Missouri State Lawrence, Kan. W, 74-55
Champions Classic
11/13/12 vs. Michigan State Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 p.m. CT
CBE Classic
11/15/12 vs. Chattanooga Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m. CT
11/19/12 vs. Washington State Kansas City, Mo. 9:00 p.m. CT
11/20/12 Texas A&M/St. Louis Kansas City, Mo. 6:00/8:30 PM CT
11/26/12 vs. San Jose State Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. CT
11/30/12 vs. Oregon State Kansas City, Mo. 7:00 p.m. CT
12/08/12 vs. Colorado Lawrence, Kan. 1:00 p.m. CT
12/15/12 vs. Belmont Lawrence, Kan. 6:00 p.m. CT
12/18/12 vs. Richmond Lawrence, Kan. 6:00 p.m. CT
12/22/12 at Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 3:00 p.m. CT
12/29/12 vs. American Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m. CT
01/06/13 vs. Temple Lawrence, Kan. 12:30/3:30 PM CT
01/09/13 vs. Iowa State * Lawrence, Kan. 6:00 p.m. CT
01/12/13 at Texas Tech * Lubbock, Texas 3:00 p.m. CT
01/14/13 vs. Baylor * Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. CT
01/19/13 at Texas * Austin, Texas 1:00 p.m. CT
01/22/13 at Kansas State * Manhattan, Kan. 7:00 p.m. CT
01/26/13 vs. Oklahoma * Lawrence, Kan. 3:00 p.m. CT
01/28/13 at West Virginia * Morgantown, W. Va. 8:00 p.m. CT
02/02/13 vs. Oklahoma State * Lawrence, Kan. 3:00 p.m. CT
02/06/13 at TCU * Fort Worth, Texas 8:00 p.m. CT
02/09/13 at Oklahoma * Norman, Okla. 3:00 p.m. CT
02/11/13 vs. Kansas State * Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. CT
02/16/13 vs. Texas * Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. CT
02/20/13 at Oklahoma State * Stillwater, Okla. 8:00 p.m. CT
02/23/13 vs. TCU * Lawrence, Kan. 3:00 p.m. CT
02/25/13 at Iowa State * Ames, Iowa 8:00 p.m. CT
03/02/13 vs. West Virginia * Lawrence, Kan. 1:00 p.m. CT
03/04/13 vs. Texas Tech * Lawrence, Kan. 6:00 p.m. CT
03/09/13 at Baylor * Waco, Texas 5:00 p.m. CT
Big 12 Championship
03/13/13 Big 12 Championship * Kansas City, Mo. TBA
03/14/13 Big 12 Championship * Kansas City, Mo. TBA
03/15/13 Big 12 Championship * Kansas City, Mo. TBA
03/16/13 Big 12 Championship * Kansas City, Mo. TBA

 

High School Football Playoff Scores This Week

8-Man, Division II
Baileyville B&B 48, Caldwell 0 – Final
Hanover 80, Colony-Crest 30 – Final
Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 37, Fowler 0 – Final
Thunder Ridge 28, Otis-Bison 18 – Final

8-Man, Division I
Madison 66, South Haven 28 – Final
Mankato-Rock Hills 76, Marmaton Valley 48 – Final
Ness City 46, Pretty Prairie 0 – Final
Solomon 22, Hodgeman County 18 – Final

2A
Centralia 46, Jefferson Co. North 7 – Final
LaCrosse 35, Ell-Saline 6 – Final
Lyndon 44, Wabaunsee 0 – Final
McLouth 42, Jackson Heights 8 – Final
Meade 47, Oberlin-Decatur Co. 0 – Final
Oakley 14, Stanton County 12 – Final
Olpe 28, Onaga 20 – Final
Sterling 26, Smith Center 16 – Final

3A
Beloit 60, Holcomb 8 – Final
Caney Valley 28, Wellsville 6 – Final
Garden Plain 33, Conway Springs 28 – Final
Rossville 28, Sabetha 27 – Final OT
Scott City 55, Sacred Heart 7 – Final
Sedgwick 38, Hillsboro 34 – Final
Silver Lake 63, Hiawatha 26 – Final
St. Marys Colgan 63, Humboldt 28 – Final

4A
Buhler 45, Concordia 14 – Final
Chanute 53, Girard 6 – Final
Eudora 31, Andale 36 – Final
Eudora 31, Tonganoxie 10 – Final
Holton 28, Wichita Collegiate 0 – Final
KC Piper 27, Baldwin 21 – Final
Louisburg 23, Coffeyville 7 – Final
Mulvane 7, Maize South 0 – Final

Follow The State Football Playoffs On KNDY

The 2012 Kansas High School Football Playoffs continue to roll on across Kansas, and Your Country KNDY will keep you informed of all the action as it unfolds with our content partner Kpreps.com.

On-air we continue to follow the Hanover Wildcats as they march towards an 8-Man, Division II State Championship. Saturday they host Colony-Crest for a 3 PM kickoff from Hanover. That game will be live on FM 95.5 KNDY and our website.

Kansas Football Playoff Scores – Oct. 30

8-Man, D-II
Baileyville B&B 55, Goessel  8 – Final
Caldwell 50, Waverly 36 – Final
Colony-Crest 66, South Barber 50 – Final
Fowler 17, Victoria 14 – Final
Hanover 48, Chase 0 – Final
Otis-Bison 54, Rolla 0 – Final
Sharon Springs-Wallace Co. 56, Beloit St. Johns-Tipton 6,  – Final
Thunder Ridge 58, Weskan 12 – Final

8-Man, D-I
Hodgeman County 50, Hoxie 12 – Final
Madison 48, Pike Valley 0 – Final
Mankato-Rock Hills 72, Peabody-Burns 26 – Final
Marmaton Valley 60, Udall 14 – Final
Ness City 50, Minneola 14 – Final
Pretty Prairie 36, St. John 32 – Final
Solomon 54, Kiowa County 42 – Final
South Haven 52, Marais des Cygnes Valley 22 – Final

3A
Beloit 66, Ellsworth 0 – Final
Caney Valley 52, Galena 9 – Final
Conway Springs 69, Wichita Independent 38 – Final
Garden Plain 49, Marion 14 – Final
Hiawatha 50, Nemaha Valley 35 – Final
Hillsboro 34, Haven 13 – Final
Holcomb 28, Hoisington 7 – Final
Humboldt 48, Central Heights 6 – Final
Rossville 41, Pleasant Ridge 0 – Final
Sabetha 28, Riley County 8 – Final
Sacred Heart 21, Norton 19 – Final
Scott City 55, Cimarron 6 – Final
Sedgwick 70, Chaparral 31 – Final
Silver Lake 46, St. Marys 6 – Final
St. Marys Colgan 34, Neodesha 20 – Final
Wellsville 64, Burlington 15 – Final

4A
Andale 52, Hugoton 13 – Final
Baldwin 31, Spring Hill 14 – Final
Buhler 28, Ulysses 7 – Final
Chanute 13, Paola 7 – Final
Coffeyville 57, Frontenac 26 – Final
Concordia 50, Abilene 8 – Final
Eudora 13, DeSoto 0 – Final
Girard 34, Columbus 7 – Final
Holton 57, Hesston 26 – Final
KC Piper 34, Jefferson West 21 – Final
Louisburg 17, Fort Scott 0 – Final
Maize South 14, Topeka Hayden 7 – Final
McPherson 34, Clay Center 17 – Final
Mulvane 37, Rose Hill 14 – Final
Tonganoxie 35, Atchison 28 – Final
Wichita Collegiate 35, Winfield 10 – Final

Area High School Football Scores – Oct. 25

North Central Kansas League
Concordia 50, Clay Center 6
Nemaha Valley 33, Marysville 0

Twin Valley League 8-Man
Baileyville B&B 48, Blue Valley 0
Clifton-Clyde 2, Independence Home School 0 (Forfeit)
Hanover 58, Frankfort 12
Pike Valley 60, Linn 14

Twin Valley League 11-Man
Valley Heights 46, Oskaloosa 8

Nebraska Schools
Falls City-Sacred Heart 49, Diller-Odell 0
Oakland 43, Southern 12

Coach’s Corner Wrap-Up Show – Week 9 (10-25-12)

The KNDY Coach’s Corner Wrap-Up Show takes you inside the locker room of your favorite local high school football team right before kickoff.

The program airs each Friday Night at 6:30 p.m. following the Kpreps.com Kansas Pregame Show on AM 1570/FM 94.1.



State Volleyball Playoffs On KNDY AM & FM

The Kansas State High School Activities Association 2012 Volleyball State Playoffs begin on Friday and Your Country KNDY AM 1570/FM 94.1 & FM 95.5 will have complete coverage of two area teams as they go for the Championship.

We will have live play by play coverage of the Marysville Lady Bulldogs as they compete in the 3A State Championship at the Bicentennial Center in Salina. Dusty Deines will have the call on KNDY AM 1570/FM 94.1 and our website.

The Washington County Tigers will be at White Auditorium in Emporia for the 2A State Championship. Kevin Rippe will have the play-by-play call on FM 95.5 KNDY and our website.

Click the “Listen Live” button to stream the games over the internet.

Below is the schedule for all games.

CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26 – OCTOBER 27, 2012
EMPORIA, WHITE AUDITORIUM
Friday, October 26 — Pool I (Top Bracket)
Seed 1:  Washington County, 36-3
Seed 8: Elbing-Berean Academy, 18-17
Seed 4:  Brookville-Ell Saline, 33-5
Seed 5:  Uniontown, 29-9
COURT A
10:00 AM Washington County (1) vs. Elbing-Berean Academy (8) on FM 95.5 KNDY
11:00 AM Brookville-Ell Saline (4) vs. Uniontown (5)
12:00 PM Washington County (1) vs. Uniontown (5) on FM 95.5 KNDY
1:00 PM Brookville-Ell Saline (4) vs. Elbing-Berean Academy (8)
2:00 PM Uniontown (5) vs. Elbing-Berean Academy (8)
3:00 PM Washington County (1) vs. Brookville-Ell Saline (4) on FM 95.5 KNDY
Friday, October 26 — Pool II (Bottom Bracket)
Seed 2:  Hill City, 35-4
Seed 7:  Winchester-Jefferson County North, 22-14
Seed 3:  Greensburg-Kiowa County, 35-4
Seed 6:  Pratt-Skyline, 28-10
COURT B
10:00 AM Hill City (2) vs. Winchester-Jefferson County North (7)
11:00 AM Greensburg-Kiowa County (3) vs. Pratt-Skyline (6)
12:00 PM Hill City (2) vs. Pratt-Skyline (6)
1:00 PM Greensburg-Kiowa County (3) vs. Winchester-Jefferson County North (7)
2:00 PM Pratt-Skyline (6) vs. Winchester-Jefferson County North (7)
3:00 PM Hill City (2) vs. Greensburg-Kiowa County (3)
ALL MATCHES WILL START NO SOONER THAN THE TIME LISTED ON THE PRINTED SCHEDULE
Saturday, October 27
Semi-finals @ 10:00 am / Consolation & Championship Matches 15 minutes after last semi-final match has concluded.
KSHSAA 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26 – OCTOBER 27, 2012
SALINA, BICENTENNIAL CENTER
Friday, October 26 — Pool I (Top Bracket)
Seed 1:  Garden Plain, 37-3
Seed 8:  Marysville, 23-20
Seed 4:  Hoisington, 31-8
Seed 5:  Gypsum-Southeast of Saline, 29-8
COURT A
3:30 PM Garden Plain (1) vs. Marysville (8) on AM 1570/FM 94.1
4:30 PM Hoisington (4) vs. Gypsum-Southeast of Saline (5)
5:30 PM Garden Plain (1) vs. Gypsum-Southeast of Saline (5)
6:30 PM Hoisington (4) vs. Marysville (8) on AM 1570/FM 94.1
7:30 PM Gypsum-Southeast of Saline (5) vs. Marysville (8) on AM 1570/FM 94.1
8:30 PM Garden Plain (1) vs. Hoisington (4)
Friday, October 26 — Pool II (Bottom Bracket)
Seed 2:  Hillsboro, 37-3
Seed 7:  Wellsville, 25-15
Seed 3:  Cherokee-Southeast, 34-5
Seed 6:  Silver Lake, 29-8
COURT B
3:30 PM Hillsboro (2) vs. Wellsville (7)
4:30 PM Cherokee-Southeast (3) vs. Silver Lake (6)
5:30 PM Hillsboro (2) vs. Silver Lake (6)
6:30 PM Cherokee-Southeast (3) vs. Wellsville (7)
7:30 PM Silver Lake (6) vs. Wellsville (7)
8:30 PM Hillsboro (2) vs. Cherokee-Southeast (3)
ALL MATCHES WILL START NO SOONER THAN THE TIME LISTED ON THE PRINTED SCHEDULE
Saturday, October 27
Semi-finals @ 2:00 pm / Consolation & Championship Matches 15 minutes after last semi-final match has concluded.