PROGRAMMING:
Home | KNDY Sports | Complete State Track & Field Results

Complete State Track & Field Results

LIVE WEBCAST | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Schedule

KNDY AM & FM is committed to covering high school athletics in the communities our radio stations reach. In keeping with this tradition, we are happy to provide LIVE RESULTS from the KSHSAA State Track & Field Championships at Cessna Stadium in Wichita. This is the 102nd Anniversary of the State Track & Field Championships in Kansas, and is also the largest high school track & field meet in the nation.

To get the latest results, please select the classification you desire above, and check out the schedule of events for the meet.

Listed below are the area athletes who will be participating in the 102nd Annual Kansas Track & Field Championships.

Marysville (Class 3A)

Girls
Cheyenne Seematter – 4×800, 4×100, 4×400
Blair Russell – 4×100, 4×400, 200, 400
Chelsie Dettimore – 4×100, 4×400, 4×800
Maggie Leonard – 4×100, 4×400, 4×800, 800
Haylee Eck – Pole Vault
Abi Degenhardt – High Jump
Katie Larkin – Javelin
Liz Manley – 4×800

Boys
Austin Tillery – 4×100
Cale Green – 4×100, 400
Trevor Lee – 4×100
Brady Moore – 4×100, 100, 200
Zach Cook – Shot Put
Joe Smith – Pole Vault
Jacob Friedrichs – Discus

Washington County (Class 2A)

Girls
Alani Dodd – 4×100, 100 hurdles, 100, 200
Taylor Powell – 4×100
Britni Slater – 4×100
Megan Stegman – 4×100
Madison Stone – 3200
Summer Small – High Jump
Jasmine Helms – Long Jump, Triple Jump
Jordyn Alexander – Shot Put, Discus
Heidi Stegman – Pole Vault

Boys
Jordan Youngeberg – 110 Hurdles
Bradley Kramer – 4×100, 4×400
Cody Allen – 4×100, 100
Tyler Kongs – 4×100, 4×400, 800
Tj Miller – 4×100, Triple Jump
Korey Welch – 4×400, 400
Dylan Hodgson – 1600, 3200
Brett Herrs – Shot Put
Brandon smith – Discus
Calvin Portinier – Discus
Mitchell Walter – High Jump

Hanover (Class 1A)

Girls
Sydney Pralle – 400, 4×800, 4×400
Colleen Klecan – 4×400
Claire Bruna – 4×400, 4×800, 800
Courtney Jueneman – 4×400, 4×800, 800
Ramona Weber – 4×800

Boys
Mark Zarybnicky – 400
Preston Juememan – 800

Linn (Class 1A)

Girls
Acacia Thalman – 4×100, High Jump
Kesiah Thalman – 4×100, 4×400
Rachel Bott – 4×100, 4×400
Kendra Bargman – 4×100, 4×400, 100, 200
Nicole Ohlde – 4×400, 800, 1600

Boys
Chad Gross – Triple Jump, High Jump

Valley Heights (Class 1A)

Girls
Drew Mann – Javelin
Sidney Blackburn – Shot Put
Kelsey Potter – Triple Jump

Boys
Elijah smith – 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump
Tanner Trimble – Triple Jump
Tommy Tryon – Shot Put

Frankfort (Class 1A)

Girls
Calley Bergman – Discus

Boys
Jonathan Ippert – Pole Vault
Jacob Broxterman – Shot Put
Lucas Adams – 4×800
Adam Koch – 4×800, 1600
Alex Roeder – 4×800
Jonathan Keating – 4×800

Axtell (Class 1A)

Girls
Audrey Schmitz – 4×800, 1600, 3200
Brigett Koch – 4×800
Susan Peschel – 4×800
Laura Heiman – 4×800

Boys
Jordan Heinen – 4×400
Tyler Jones – 4×400
Aaron Schmelzle – 4×400
Shane Talbot – 4×400
Austin Schmitz – 4×800, 1600
Christian Buessing – 4×800
Tracey Schmitz – 4×800
Shane Torrey – 4×800

Centralia (Class 1A)

Girls
Amaris Jones – 4×800, 1600, 3200
Kaitlynn Weigart – Discus
Kindal Deters – Pole Vault
Kennedy Korpi – 4×800
Malori Koch – 4×800
Blair Burdiek – 4×800
Michelle Haug – 300 Hurdles

Boys
Brett Burdiek – 110 Hurdles, High Jump
Michael Glatzcak – 100, 200, 400, Long Jump
Lukas Koch – 800, 1600, 3200
Sam Steinlage – Long Jump
Cody Huerter – Pole Vault

Baileyville B&B (Class 1A)

Girls
Caitlyn deters – 4×100, Javelin
Katie Huerter – 4×100, 200
Ashley Kramer – 4×100
Cassidy Hulsing – 4×100, 100, High Jump
Laura Sudbeck – Shot Put
Haley Strathman – High Jump, Triple Jump, Long Jump

Boys
Dylan Buessing – 4×100
Cody Heiman – 4×100, Long Jump, High Jump
Trevor Heiman – 4×100
Mitch Engelken – 4×100
Cameron Haug – High Jump

About Kevin Rippe

Kevin Rippe was born in Marysville and moved to Smith Center at the age of 1, then graduated from Smith Center High School in 1995. He graduated from Cloud County Community College in 1997, and joined the staff of KKAN/KQMA radio in Phillipsburg a year later. Since June of 2011 Kevin has been with us here at Your Country KNDY. You can hear Kevin on daily news reports, as well as calling area high school football and basketball. Kevin lives in Marysville with his wife Melissa, and 4 children Brennen, Jacob, Bailee, and Joshua.